TV/Radio schedule

SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

10:55 a.m. (ESPN2) – Components One: Brazilian Grand Prix in Sao Paolo

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m. (FS1) – Yale at Seton Corridor

Midday (ESPN) – Florida State at Florida

1:30 p.m. (BTN) – Ladies: Western Michigan at Purdue

2 p.m. (ESPN) – Ladies: Texas at Stanford

4 p.m. (ESPN) – Ladies: Kentucky at Indiana

4 p.m. (ESPNU) – Asheville (N.C.) Championship third-place recreation: Western Kentucky vs. South Carolina

4 p.m. (ESPN2) – Drexel at Syracuse

6:30 p.m. (ESPN2) – Asheville (N.C.) Championship last: Minnesota vs. Princeton

GOLF

4 a.m. (GOLF) – EPGA Tour: Dubai (UAE) Championship

9 a.m. (GOLF) – LPGA Tour: Pelican Ladies’s Championship in Belleair, Fla.

Midday (GOLF) – PGA Tour: Houston Open

3 p.m. (GOLF) – PGA Tour Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship in Phoenix

HOCKEY

3 p.m. AM-920 – AHL: Admirals at Iowa

NBA

5 p.m. (BSWis) – Bucks at Hawks Radio: FM-94.5

NFL

Midday (6) – Cowboys at Falcons

Midday (58) – Browns at Patriots Radio: AM-540, FM-94.5

3:25 p.m. (58) – Seahawks at Packers Radio: AM-620

7:20 p.m. (4) – Chiefs at Raiders Radio: FM-97.3

SOCCER

6:30 a.m. (NBCSN) – English FA Ladies’s Tremendous League: Manchester United at Everton

11 a.m. (BTN) – Massive Ten last: Penn State vs. Indiana in State School, Pa.

1 p.m. (ESPNU) – ACC last: Duke vs. Notre Dame in Cary, N.C.

1:30 p.m. (12) – FIFA World Cup qualifier: Sweden vs. Spain in Barcelona

OTHERS

3 p.m. (4) – Determine skating: NHK Trophy in Tokyo (taped)

3:30 p.m. (BTN) – Ladies’s faculty volleyball: Purdue at Minnesota

MONDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m. (BTN) – Bowling Inexperienced at Ohio State

6 p.m. (BSWis) – Bryant at Clemson

6 p.m. (ESPNU) – Liberty at LSU

6 p.m. (FS1) – Illinois at Marquette Radio: FM-94.5

8 p.m. (ESPNU) – Oregon State at Tulsa

8 p.m. (FS1) – Windfall at Wisconsin Radio: AM-920, FM-97.3

NBA

7 p.m. (NBA TV) – Nuggets at Mavericks

9:30 p.m. (NBA TV) – Bulls at Lakers

NFL

7:15 p.m. (ESPN) – Rams at 49ers

OTHERS

5 a.m. (Tennis) – ATP Tour Finals: Doubles round-robin in London

7 a.m. (Tennis) – ATP Finals: Singles round-robin in Turin, Italy; WTA Finals: Singles round-robin in Guadalajara, Mexico

5 p.m. (NBCSN) – World Workforce Tennis: New York at Springfield

7:30 p.m. (Tennis) – WTA Finals: Singles & doubles round-robin in Guadalajara, Mexico

8 p.m. (NBCSN) – World Workforce Tennis: Orange County at Chicago

TUESDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5 p.m. (CBSSN) – Miami at Florida Atlantic

5 p.m. (ESPNU) – Southern Cal at Florida Gulf Coast

5:30 p.m. (FS2) – Howard at Villanova

6 p.m. (BTN) – Wright State at Purdue

6 p.m. (FS1) – Creighton at Nebraska

7 p.m. (ESPN) – Virginia at Houston

7:30 p.m. (CBSSN) – North Carolina at Charleston

8 p.m. (BTN) – North Carolina Central at Iowa

8 p.m. (FS1) – Seton Corridor at Michigan

9 p.m. (ESPN) – Phil Knight Invitational: BYU vs. Oregon in Portland, Ore.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

6:30 p.m. (ESPN2) – Western Michigan at Japanese Michigan

7 p.m. (ESPNU) – Bowling Inexperienced at Miami (Ohio)

HOCKEY

7 p.m. (BSWis) – NHL: Sharks at Wild

NBA

6:30 p.m. (TNT) – Warriors at Nets

9 p.m. (TNT) – 76ers at Jazz

SOCCER

1:30 p.m. (ESPN2) – FIFA World Cup qualifier: Belgium at Wales in Cardiff

OTHERS

4:30 a.m. (Tennis) – ATP Tour Finals: Doubles round-robin in Turin, Italy

7 a.m. (Tennis) – ATP Finals: Singles round-robin in Turin, Italy

7:30 p.m. (Tennis) – WTA Finals: Singles & doubles semifinals in Guadalajara, Mexico

8 p.m. (NBCSN) – World Workforce Tennis: San Diego at Springfield

Our subscribers make this reporting attainable. Please take into account supporting native journalism by subscribing to the Journal Sentinel at jsonline.com/deal.

DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the newest information, sports activities and extra

This text initially appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Sports activities on the air: Every day TV and radio schedule